Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Tonganoxie Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Tonganoxie AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Tonganoxie Kansas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Tonganoxie KS Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Tonganoxie Crime Index 1975182.84479.3
 
Tonganoxie Violent Crimes 16420.9553.5
Tonganoxie Murders 007
Tonganoxie Rapes 126.333.1
Tonganoxie Robberies 252.6205.8
Tonganoxie Aggravated Assaults 13342336.5
 
Tonganoxie Property Crimes 1814761.93906.1
Tonganoxie Burglaries 35920.8813.2
Tonganoxie Larceny/Thefts 1383630.62601.7
Tonganoxie Motor Vehicle Thefts 8210.5501.5
 
Tonganoxie Arsons 1  378.93N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Tonganoxie crime collection area population of 3,801.
  • Tonganoxie crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Tonganoxie crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Tonganoxie

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Tonganoxie crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Tonganoxie crime level is worse than national average.

 TONGANOXIE STATISTICS
 Tonganoxie Population: 2728
 Male Population: 1306
 Female Population: 1422
 Households: 999
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.65
Tonganoxie Population
Tonganoxie Crime Level:

 MORE KS CRIME STATS
  Wichita
  Kansas City
  Overland Park
  Manhattan
  Olathe
  Topeka
  Lawrence
  Salina
  Shawnee
  Leavenworth
  Pittsburg
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement